TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Media Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Full-Duplex Mode, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110MST

Amazon.com Price: $42.01 (as of 21/11/2019 03:03 PST- Details) & FREE Shipping.

10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convert
ST-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)
Half- /full-duplex mode selector

View Current Price

Category:

Description

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
• 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
• Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
• Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
• 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector
• Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
• Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
• Wall-Mountable
• Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
• Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
– TFC-110MST
– Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
– Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convert
ST-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)
Half- /full-duplex mode selector
Wall-mountable
Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Media Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Full-Duplex Mode, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110MST”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *